ISOP Officers: Presidents and Vice-Presidents

Year PresidentVice-President
1953-1954 D. H. Wenrick W. F. Diller
1954-1955 Lowell Noland Alfred Elliot
1955-1956 R. L. Cleveland Willis Johnson
1956-1957 Alfred Elliott H. W. Beams and W. D. Burbanck
1957-1958 Gordon Ball William Balmuth
1958-1959 Elery Becker Norman Levine
1959-1960 Norman Levine Reginald Manwell
1960-1961 William Trager Seymour Hutner
1961-1962 Seymour Hutner Daniel Lilly
1962-1963 Reginald Manwell David Nanney
1963-1964 George Holz Harold Finley
1964-1965 John Corliss Otto Jirovec
1965-1966 Bronislaw Honigberg Ruth Dippell
1966-1967 Harold Finley Katherine Adam
1967-1968 Dorothy Pitelka Georg Poljansky
1968-1969 Robert Hull Jiri Lom
1969-1970 William Balamuth Erik Zeuthen
1970-1971 William Cosgrove Eugene Bovee
1971-1972 Elmer Noble G. H. Beale
1972-1973 Robert Samuels Cicily Chapman-Adresen
1973-1974 William Marquardt Avivah Zuckerman
1974-1975 Robert Conner Keith Vickerman
1975-1976 Robert Conner Elizabeth Canning
1976-1977 Franklin Wallace Pierre De Puytorac
1977-1978 Phyllis Bradbury Jytte Nilsson
1978-1979 Stuart Bamforth Jiri Lom
1979-1980 Eugene Bovee John Baker
1980-1981 Barclay McGhee Erich Scholtyseck
1981-1982 Richard Allen Gordon Leedale
1982-1983 Miklos Muller Tom Fenchel
1983-1984 Louis Diamond Eucario Lopez Ochoterena
1984-1985 Norman Williams Yoshinori Nozawa
1985-1986 Anthony Soldo Klaus Heckmann
1986-1987 John Preer Klaus Heckmann
1987-1988 Birgit Satir Koichi Hiwathashi
1988-1989 Jerome Paulin Dieter Ammermann
1989-1990 Joseph Frankel Christian Bardele
1990-1991 John Lee Renzo Nobili
1991-1992 Joseph Blum Wilhelm Foissner
1992-1993 Kwang Jeon Klaus Hausmann
1993-1994 Denis Lynn Yoshio Watanabe
1994-1995 O. Roger Anderson Christina Miceli
1995-1996 Howard Buhse Wanderley de Souza
1996-1997 David Prescott David Patterson
1997-1998 Eduardo Orias Bland Finlay
1998-1999 James Berger Maria Jerka-Dziadosz
1999-2000 Edna Kaneshiro Arno Teidtke
2000-2001 John Kloetzel Johan De Jonckheere
2001-2002 Lea Bleyman Jiri Vavra
2002-2003 Lynn Rothschild Andrew Rogerson
2003-2004 Francine Marciano-Cabral C. Graham Clark
2004-2005 David Caron Wolfgang Petz
2005-2006 D. Wayne Coats Rebecca J. Gast
2006-2007 Wilhelm Foissner Igor Dovgal
2007-2008 Samuel S. Bowser Julius Lukes
2008-2009 Janet Keithly Klaus Hausmann
2009-2010 Robert Sanders David Montagnes
2010-2011 George McManus Wanderley de Souza
2011-2012 Sina Adl Michael Melkonian